Accessible Page Links



Page Tools

Main page Content

Events calendar

< August 2018 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 29 
 30 
  SEQ Champions of Champions Futsal
  BOSBL
  Hidaka City Visit
 31 
  SEQ Champions of Champions Futsal
  Hidaka City Visit
  ICAS English
  Pathways evening
  Year 10 and 12 Drama Excursion (pm)
 1 
  SEQ Champions of Champions Futsal
  Hidaka City Visit
  Speech and Drama Eisteddfod competition
  Year 12 Tourism excursion
  Principal Academic Awards Morning Tea
 2 
  Hidaka City Visit
  BOSBL
  Coomera Cup Futsal
  Willowbank AC Racing Junior Race
  Vicki Wilson Netball
  Combined Bands Night
 3 
  Hidaka City Visit
  Willowbank AC Racing Junior Race
  Cybersafety Year 12 P1
  School Cup Tennis
 4 
  Hidaka City Visit
 5 
 6 
  Senior Theatresports Quarter Finals
  Year 10 Geography Excursion
  Vicki Wilson Netball
 7 
  MN 10-12 Girls AFL
 8 
  Strings Extravaganza
 9 
  Coomera Cup Futsal
  Student Leadership Breakfast 3
  Dance Seniors Gold Coast Eisteddfod
  Vicki Wilson Netball
  Theatresports Semi Finals (tbc)
  AHSS 'Science meets Art night'
 10 
  Super 7s Competition Netball
  Red Food Day
 11 
 12 
 13 
  AC Show Holiday
 14 
  Year 12 Earth Science Sandy Creek
  ICAS Mathematics
  Junior Theatresports Semi Finals
  P&C meeting
 15 
  Year 12 Earth Science Sandy Creek
  SETP Day
  Royal Queensland Show (Brisbane area only)
 16 
  Year 12 Earth Science Sandy Creek
  Coomera Cup Futsal
  Dance Juniors and Senior Gold Coast Eisteddfod
  Yokoze Machi Visit
 17 
  Year 12 Earth Science Sandy Creek
  Yokoze Machi Visit
  Cougars Netball
  Cybersafety Year 7 P1
 18 
  Year 12 Earth Science Sandy Creek
 19 
  Year 12 Earth Science Sandy Creek
 20 
  Year 12 Earth Science Sandy Creek
  Metropolitan Finals Round 1
  Parent & Community Workshop Information Sessions
  Instrumental Music Supporters meeting
 21 
  Year 12 Earth Science Sandy Creek
  Year 12 Hospitality Studies, Dinner Event
 22 
  Year 12 Earth Science Sandy Creek
 23 
  Year 12 Earth Science Sandy Creek
  Coomera Cup Futsal
  Year 11 Tourism Excursion
  Year 11 Hospitality Studies/Practices
  AHSS Year 5 Science Laboratory Experience
 24 
  Year 12 Earth Science Sandy Creek
  SEQ Finals Year 11/12 FEP students officiating
  Brainstorm Year 11 Wired
 25 
  Dance Excellence Sydney Opera House
  Year 12 Choreography
 26 
  Dance Excellence Sydney Opera House
  Year 12 Choreography
 27 
  Shake and Stir Performance
  Dance Supporters meeting
 28 
 29 
  MN T&F 10-12
 30 
  MN T&F 10-12
  AHSS Year 5 Science Laboratory Experience
  School Council Meeting
 31 
  MN T&F 13-19
  Cybersafety Year 10 and 11 P1
 1 
  Eatons Hill State School Fete Performance